文章
  • 文章
Search

产品中心 / Product center

Home >> Product >>Energy Storage System >> WERAN M2HT 25-50kW Three-Phase Hybrid Inverter – Commercial HV Battery Solar Inverter for C&I Energy Storage Systems
Product Detail

WERAN M2HT 25-50kW Three-Phase Hybrid Inverter – Commercial HV Battery Solar Inverter for C&I Energy Storage Systems

No price
Collect
  • 商品说明
  • Product TypeThree-Phase C&I Hybrid Inverter


  • ModelM2HT-25K-150 / M2HT-29.9K-150 / M2HT-30K-150 / M2HT-40K-150 / M2HT-50K-150


  • Rated Output Power25.0 / 29.9 / 30.0 / 40.0 / 50.0 kW


  • Storage Capacity64.3 / 80.3 / 96.4 / 112.5 kWh


  • Max. PV Array Power50 / 60 / 60 / 80 / 100 kWp


  • Max. DC Input Voltage1000V


  • Rated DC Input Voltage620V


  • Operating Voltage Range200-950V


  • MPPT Voltage Range200-850V / 200-850V / 200-850V / 265-850V / 330-850V


  • No. of MPP Trackers4


  • No. of PV Inputs per MPPT2


  • Max. PV Input Current40×4 A


  • Max. Short-circuit Current50×4 A


  • Battery TypeLithium Battery with BMS


  • Battery CommunicationCAN


  • Battery Voltage Range150-840V


  • Maximum Charging / Discharge Current150 / 150 A


  • Rated Output Voltage3L/N/PE, 220/380V; 230/400V; 240/415V


  • Rated Output Frequency50 / 60 Hz


  • Rated Output Current37.9 / 45.3 / 45.5 / 60.6 / 75.8 A


  • Max. Output Current37.9 / 45.3 / 45.5 / 60.6 / 75.8 A


  • Power Factor0.8 leading to 0.8 lagging


  • Max. Total Harmonic Distortion<3% at rated output power


  • Back-up Rated Output Power25.0 / 29.9 / 30.0 / 40.0 / 50.0 kW


  • On / Off-grid Switching Time<10 ms


  • Peak Output Apparent Power1.5 times rated output power, 10s


  • Generator InputSupported


  • Max. Input Apparent Power Generator Side30.0 / 36.0 / 36.0 / 48.0 / 60.0 kVA


  • Max. Charging Power from Generator25.0 / 30.0 / 30.0 / 40.0 / 50.0 kW


  • Max. Efficiency97.8%


  • European Efficiency97.2%


  • Dimension909×735×305 mm


  • Weight89 kg


  • Ingress ProtectionIP66


  • TopologyTransformerless


  • Operating Temperature-30°C ~ +60°C


  • Relative Humidity0%-100%


  • Operating Altitude3000 m


  • CoolingSmart fan


  • Noise Level<65 dB


  • DisplayOLED & LED


  • CommunicationCAN, RS485, WiFi / LAN optional

  • Three-phase C&I hybrid inverter for solar-plus-storage systems

  • 25-50 kW power range with high-voltage battery compatibility

  • 200% DC oversizing for higher PV utilization

  • 150A maximum charge and discharge current

  • 4 independent MPPTs for complex commercial rooftop layouts

  • 40A PV input current per MPPT for high-current PV modules

  • <10ms seamless on/off-grid switching for critical loads

  • 150% backup power at 10s for short-term overload capability

  • 100% unbalanced load support for flexible three-phase applications

  • Diesel generator integration for secure backup operation

  • IP66-rated enclosure for reliable outdoor and indoor installation

  • Remote upgrade, six operating modes, dynamic pricing mode, and export limitation support

WERAN M2HT 25-50kW Three-Phase Hybrid Inverter – Commercial HV Battery Solar Inverter for C&I Energy Storage Systems

Models


M2HT-25K-150

M2HT-29.9K-150

M2HT-30K-150

M2HT-40K-150

M2HT-50K-150

PV Side

Max. PV Array Power

[kWp]

50

60

60

80

100

Max. PV Input Voltage *

[V]

1000*

Rated PV Input Voltage

[V]

620

Start-up Voltage

[V]

135

MPPT Operating Voltage Range *

[V]

200-950*

200-950*

200-950*

200-950*

200-950*

No. of MPP Trackers


4

4

4

4

4

No. of Strings per MPPT


2/2/2/2

2/2/2/2

2/2/2/2

2/2/2/2

2/2/2/2

Max. Input Current per MPPT

[A]

40/40/40/40

40/40/40/40

40/40/40/40

40/40/40/40

40/40/40/40

Max. Short-circuit Current per MPPT

[A]

50/50/50/50

50/50/50/50

50/50/50/50

50/50/50/50

50/50/50/50

Battery Side

Battery Type



Lithium-lion

Battery Voltage Range


[V]

150-840

No. of Battery Input



1

Max. Charge/Discharge

Current

[A]

150/150

Max. Charge/Discharge

Power

[kW]

25/25

30/30

30/30

40/40

50/50

Grid Side (On-Grid)

Rated Output Power

[kW]

25.0

29.9

30.0

40.0                                      50.0

Max. Output Apparent Power

[kVA]

25.0

29.9

30.0

40.0                                      50.0

Rated AC Voltage

[V]

3L/N/PE; 220/380V; 230/400V; 240/415V

Rated AC Frequency

[Hz]

50/60

Rated Output Current

[A]

37.9/36.2/34.7

45.3/43.3/41.5

45.5/43.5/41.7

60.6/58/55.6                     75.8/72.5/69.4

Max. Output Current

[A]

37.9

45.3

45.5

60.6                                     75.8

Power Factor


0.8 leading …0.8 lagging

THDi (@Rated Power)


<3%

Max. Input Apparent Power **

[kVA]

50.0

59.8

60.0

80.0

80.0

Rated AC Voltage

[V]

3L/N/PE; 220/380V; 230/400V; 240/415V

Rated AC Frequency

[Hz]

50/60

Max. AC Input Current

[A]

75.8

90.6

90.9

121.2

121.2

Back-up Side (Off-Grid)

Rated Output Power

[kW]

25.0

29.9

30.0

40.0

50.0

Peak Output Apparent Power

[kVA]

37.5 @10s

45 @10s

45 @10s

60 @10s

75 @10s

Rated Output Voltage

[V]

3L/N/PE; 220/380V; 230/400V; 240/415V

Rated Output Frequency

[Hz]

50/60

Rated Output Current

[A]

37.9/36.2/34.7

45.3/43.3/41.5

45.5/43.5/41.7

60.6/58/55.6

75.8/72.5/69.4

On/Off-grid Switching Time

[ms]

< 10ms

THDv (@Linear Load)


<3%

Generator Side

Max. Input Apparent Power

[kVA]

25

29.9

30

40

50

Rated Input Voltage

[V]

3L/N/PE; 220/380V; 230/400V; 240/415V

Rated Input Frequency

[Hz]

50/60

Max. Input Current

[A]

37.9

45.3

45.5

60.6

75.8

Efficiency

MPPT Efficiency

99.90%

Max. Efficiency

97.80%

European Efficiency

97.20%

Max. Battery to AC Efficiency

98.50%

Max. PV to Battery Efficiency

97.50%

Protection


Integrated Protection

DC reverse polarity protection / Battery input reverse connection protection

/ Insulation resistance protection / Surge protection(DC/AC: Type ll/Type ll) / Over-temperature protection / Residual current protection /

lslanding protection / AC over-voltage protection / Overload protection / AC short-circuit protection

General Data


Dimensions [W×H×D mm]

919*739*305

Weight [KG]

89

Ingress Protection

IP66

Standby Self-consumption [W]

< 40

Topology

Transfomerless

Operating Temperature Range [°C]

-30~60

Relative Humidity [%]

0~100

Max. Operation Altitude [m]

3000

Over Voltage Category

II(PV+Battery), III(Mains)

Cooling

Smart Fan

Noise Level  [dB]

< 65

Display

LED & OLED

Communication

CAN, RS485

* PV Max. input voltage is 950V, otherwise inverter will be waiting;

** Max apparent power means the maximum power imported from the grid used to satisfy the backup loads and charge the battery.


CALL
×
seo seo