文章
  • 文章
Search

产品中心 / Product center

Home >> Product >>Solar Panel >> WERAN EcoLife 480-490W Dual Glass BC Solar Panel LR7-54HJD High-End Residential PV Module
Product Detail

WERAN EcoLife 480-490W Dual Glass BC Solar Panel LR7-54HJD High-End Residential PV Module

No price
Collect
  • 商品说明
  • TechnologyDual Glass, BC / HIBC

  • Power Range480-490Wp

  • Weight23.5 kg

  • Product Warranty30 Years

  • Power Warranty30 Years of 88.85 %

  • Panel Efficiency24.0%

  • Dimension1800×1134×30 mm

  • Cell Number108

  • Dual glass BC / HIBC technology

  • High-end residential solar module

  • 24.0% maximum module efficiency

  • Enhanced 6000Pa / 3600Pa mechanical load

  • 30-year product and power warranty

WERAN EcoLife 480-490W Dual Glass BC Solar Panel LR7-54HJD High-End Residential PV Module

Additional Value
30-Year Power Warranty

Mechanical Parameters

Cell Orientation108 (6×18)
Junction BoxIP68
Output Cable

4mm², +400, -200mm/±1200mm

Length can be customized

Glass

Double glass

2.0mm semi-tempered glass+1.6mm semi-tempered glass

FrameBlack anodized aluminum alloy frame
Weight23.5kg
Dimension1800×1134×30mm
Packaging36pcs per pallet / 216pcs per 20’GP / 864pcs per 40’HC


Electrical Characteristics
STC: AM1.5 1000W/m² 25°C NOCT: AM1.5 800W/m² 20℃ 1m/s Test uncertainty for Pmax: ±3%

Module Type

LR7-54HJD-480MLR7-54HJD-485MLR7-54HJD-490M

Testing Condition

STCNOCTSTCNOCTSTCNOCT
Maximum Power (Pmax/W)480365485369490373
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)40.9538.9241.0539.0241.1539.11
Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)14.8611.9314.9712.0215.0812.11
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp/V)33.7732.0933.8732.1833.9732.28
Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)14.2111.3914.3211.4714.4211.56
Module Efficiency (%)23.523.824


Electrical characteristics with different rear side power gain (reference to 505W front)

Pmax / WVoc / VIsc / AVmp / VImp / APmax gain
53041.4516.1834.2715.475%
55641.4516.9534.2716.2110%
58141.5517.7234.3716.915%
60641.5518.4934.3717.6320%
63141.5519.2634.3718.3725%


Operating Parameters
Operational Temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃
Power Output Tolerance0 ~ 3%
Maximum System VoltageDC1500V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45±2℃
Protection ClassClass II
Fire RatingIEC Class C

Mechanical Loading
Front Side Maximum Static Loading6000Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading3600Pa
Hailstone Test25mm Hailstone at the speed of 23m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.210%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.240%/°C


CALL
×
seo seo