文章
  • 文章
Search

产品中心 / Product center

Home >> Product >>Solar Panel >> WERAN 495-510W Residential Back Contact Solar Panel – OEM Double-Glass Rooftop PV Module for Distributors and Installers
Product Detail

WERAN 495-510W Residential Back Contact Solar Panel – OEM Double-Glass Rooftop PV Module for Distributors and Installers

No price
Collect
  • 商品说明
  • TechnologyBifacial, HBC Back Contact, N-type

  • Power Range495-510 Wp

  • Weight23.5 kg

  • Product Warranty30 Years

  • Power Warranty1 Years of 99 %, 30 Years of 88.85 %

  • Panel Efficiency24.3%-25.0%

  • Dimension 1800×1134×30 mm

  • Cell Orientation108 (6×18)

  • HBC back-contact cell technology for premium residential solar applications

  • Up to 25.0% module efficiency for more power from limited roof space

  • Bifacial dual-glass design for additional rear-side energy gain

  • No front gridlines for a clean and elegant rooftop appearance

  • Enhanced anti-shading and localized-overheating protection

  • 6000Pa front-side and 3600Pa rear-side mechanical load resistance

  • Butyl rubber sealing for improved water resistance and longer module life

  • 30-year product warranty and 30-year linear power warranty

WERAN 495-510W Residential Back Contact Solar Panel – OEM Double-Glass Rooftop PV Module for Distributors and Installers

Additional Value
30-Year Power Warranty

Mechanical Parameters

Cell Orientation108 (6×18)
Junction BoxIP68
Output Cable

4mm², +400, -200mm/±1200mm

Length can be customized

Glass

Double glass

2.0mm semi-tempered glass+1.6mm semi-tempered glass

FrameBlack anodized aluminum alloy frame
Weight23.5kg
Dimension1800×1134×30mm
Packaging36pcs per pallet / 216pcs per 20’GP / 864pcs per 40’HC


Electrical Characteristics
STC: AM1.5 1000W/m² 25°C Test uncertainty for Pmax: ±3%

Module Type

LR7-54HJD-495M

LR7-54HJD-500M

LR7-54HJD-505M

LR7-54HJD-510M

Testing ConditionSTCSTCSTCSTC
Maximum Power (Pmax/W)495500505510
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)41.2541.3541.4541.55
Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)15.1915.3015.4115.52
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp/V)34.0734.1734.2734.37
Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)14.5314.6314.7414.84
Module Efficiency(%)24.324.524.725.0


Electrical characteristics with different rear side power gain (reference to 505W front)

Pmax / WVoc / VIsc / AVmp / VImp / APmax gain
53041.4516.1834.2715.475%
55641.4516.9534.2716.2110%
58141.5517.7234.3716.915%
60641.5518.4934.3717.6320%
63141.5519.2634.3718.3725%


Operating Parameters
Operational Temperature-40℃ ~ +85℃
Power Output Tolerance0 ~ 3%
Maximum System VoltageDC1500V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45±2℃
Protection ClassClass II
Fire RatingIEC Class C

Mechanical Loading
Front Side Maximum Static Loading6000Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading3600Pa
Hailstone Test25mm Hailstone at the speed of 23m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.210%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.240%/°C


CALL
×
seo seo